Senior Leadership Team

  • Jon Winn – Principal
  • Tarryn Berry – Assistant Principal
  • Annabelle Culley-Tea – Assistant Principal
  • David Gower  – Assistant Principal (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Jonathan Peryer – Business Manager

Full staff list

  • Lisa Allbut-Kentish – Exam Invigilator
  • Rebecca Ashley – Principal’s PA and Office Manager
  • Annette Atkins – Learning Support Assistant (Thinking Reading Programme)
  • Hetty Ball – Design & Technology
  • Elizabeth Barlow – Cover Supervisor
  • Heidi Bassett – Finance & Business Support Assistant
  • Stuart Bassett – Minibus Driver
  • Tarryn Berry – Assistant Principal
  • Georgia Bevis – Head of Creative Arts
  • Mark Bradley – Science
  • Robbie Campbell – Exam Invigilator
  • Luci Campling – Receptionist
  • Linda Clucas – Exam Invigilator
  • Annabelle Culley-Tea – Assistant Principal
  • Amanda Donelan – Achievement Leader (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Ryan Donelan – Exam Invigilator
  • Charlotte Doughty – Humanities & Head of PSHE
  • Louise Dransfield – Learning Support Assistant
  • Tom Edwards – Science
  • Kirsten Evans – Head of Science
  • Jacqueline Everitt – Cleaner
  • Natalie Field – Cleaner
  • Alistair Gedge – Music
  • David Gower  – Assistant Principal
  • Sharon Graham Fuller – Cleaner
  • Hazel Grass – Exam Invigilator & Minibus Driver
  • Jan Haddow – SENDCo
  • Helen Hall – Exam Invigilator
  • Deanna Harnden – English KS3 Curriculum Coordinator
  • David Harrison – Exam Invigilator
  • Sarah Hawes – Receptionist
  • Nicola Hill – French
  • Nigel Hill – Premises Assistant
  • Frances Hodder – Exam Invigilator
  • Derek Holland – Exam Invigilator & Minibus Driver
  • Susan Holland – Exam Invigilator
  • Nick Howe – Site Manager
  • Julie Jackson – Finance Manager
  • Kate Johns – Maths
  • Emily Keel – PE
  • Shireen Kinnett – Minibus Driver & Cleaner
  • Joanne Leader – Head of Mathematics
  • Tracey Leech – Achievement Leader (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Jade McDonnell – Cover Manager & Educational Visits Coordinator
  • Annette McKane – Exam Invigilator
  • James Morgan – Geography & Duke of Edinburgh Coordinator
  • Sian Mountain – Cleaner
  • Hazel Murrell – Science Technician
  • Melanie Myers-Hall – English
  • Georgie Nelson – Mathematics KS3 Curriculum Co-ordinator
  • Dawn Nelson – Exam Invigilator
  • Tracey Oslavio – Head of English
  • Jonathan Peryer – Business Manager
  • Rachael Peryer – Teacher
  • Stephanie Pitts – Head of Humanities
  • Lauren Pope – ICT
  • Jamie Rayner – Exam Invigilator
  • Sally Reeder – English
  • Sonia Reeve – HLTA
  • Jane Richards – Exam Invigilator
  • Debra Ridgway – Science
  • Jennifer Roe – Learning Support Assistant
  • Michelle Rumsey – Cleaner in Charge & Minibus Driver
  • Judith Saunders – English
  • Laura Simonds – Exam Invigilator
  • Andrea Smith – Exam Invigilator
  • Olu Smith – Maths
  • Frank Souto – DT Technician
  • Jessica Spraggs – Art
  • Nadine Taylor – Achievement Leader (Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead)
  • Peter Taylor – Head of PE
  • Sarah White – Exam Invigilator
  • Jon Winn – Principal
  • Laura Woods – Director of Community Engagement
  • Sally Wooldridge – Data Manager
  • Elizabeth Wright –  Head of Modern Foreign Languages